Press "Enter" to skip to content

Direct Comparison of Crypto Withdrawal Fees on Indian Exchanges – 2018 Vs 2020

Here’s a table of comparison of exchange Crypto withdrawal fee in May 2018 Vs May 2020.

You can scroll horizontally to check out all the coins.

Read: Crypto Withdrawal Fees in April 2020
Read: Crypto Withdrawal Fees in May 2018
CryptoACTADAARKBATBCHBTCBTGBTSCLOAKCNDCVCDASHDBCDCNDGBDGDDNTDOGEEOSETCETHETNFCTGASGNTICXKNCLSKLTCMCONCASHXEMNEONXTOMGONTPAYPIVXPOLYPOWRQLCQTUMREPREQPHBRVRSIASCSNTSPANKSTEEMSTORJSTRATTRXUBQVETWANWAVESWPRXLMXMRXRPXVGZECZILZRX
Bitbns 20180.110.0010.00050.020.10.0120.50.001100.50.015000.20.1580.1100.11500.50.010.01300.010.020.150
Bitbns 20200.110.0010.00050.020.10.0420.010.01500.10.0122000.418120.14050151000.010.01600.010.020.11
Bitbns Change0000000.030-0.490.00940-0.4017000.20.93403049.90-4599.50030000-49
BuyUCoin 20180.20.050.0010.001100.0550.00250001200.40.0060.0280.250.02540.02520.210.020.040.05200.010.40.0810.015
BuyUcoin 20201350.0040.002401250.061000005020000.40.04#N/A400.250.05#N/A0.25501200.040.10.810040.40.0850.03
BuyUcoin Change0.834.950.0030.001300.95200.0589500049198000.034#N/A3200.025#N/A0.225480.8190.020.060.75803.990040.015
CoinDcx 201860.0005250.01250.150.0030.810.010.250.1510153030
CoinDcx 202040.0005192.30.0251780.050.0050.0210.0050.11.3186.5440179
CoinDcx Change-20167.30.015153-0.10.002-0.780-0.005-0.151.1676.529-30149
Giottus 20180.0010.00010.0010.0030.0010.02
Giottus 20200.00050.0006#N/A0.010.0050.25
Giottus Change-0.00050.0005#N/A0.0070.0040.23
Pocketbits 20180.2100.0010.00050.0010.0020.220.010.00690.010.0250.0350.10.10.10.1310.010.010.0410.20.0051
Pokcetbits 202014.490.0010.00030.0010.0020.2500.010.003190.00101.350.010.0660.10.17.9710.010.010.00010.250.10.0054.43
Pocketbits Change0.8-5.510-0.0002000480-0.00310-0.009-0.0251.315-0.09-0.034004.97000-0.0399-0.75-0.103.43
Unocoin 20180.00010.00040.0010.010.020.15
Unocoin 20200.00010.00020.0010.010.020.15
Unocoin Change0-0.00020000
WazirX 20180.0010.00050.010.390.0030.0160600.0250
WazirX 20200.0020.00050.020.10.010.01120050.25150
WazirX Change0.00100.01-0.290.00701140-550.23100
Zebpay 20180.0010.000540.010.010.2600.25
Zebpay 20200.0010.000490.0490.0150.010.43100.15
Zebpay Change0-0.00001-3.9510.00500.23-50-0.1
Latest Posts
Send this to a friend